Print Email
 

FYSA Clubs

FYSA District map with city names5

*League listings can be found at the bottom of the page*

(If your club’s website is not listed, please email your club’s name and website address to Cody McGhee.)
 

Clubs Not in Good Standing

Club Code

Club Name

   
 
 
District A1           
District Commissioner: Linda Soeder
  Coral Gables Youth Center
  Cutler Ridge Soccer Club
  Florida Keys Soccer Club
  Homestead Soccer Club
  Kendall Hammocks Lightning
  Key Biscayne Athletic (Soccer) Club
  Miami Premier Soccer Club
  Miami Strike Force Soccer Club
  Pinecrest Premier
  Soccer Academy of the America
  South Dade United
  South Kendall Soccer Club
  Southern Soccer Coalition
  Sunblazer Soccer Club
  Tropical Soccer
  West Kendall Optimist
 
District A2
District Commissioner: Marcos Ortega
  Brazilian Soccer Training
  City of Hallandale Beach
  City of Miami Beach Soccer
  Coast to Coast Bandits F.C.
  Cooper City Cobras
  Davie United Soccer Club
  Doral Soccer Club
  Driftwood Youth Sports, Inc.
  Hollywood Wildcats
  Lauderhill Lions Soccer Club
  Miami Lakes Soccer Club
  Miami Shores Soccer
  Miami Springs Soccer
  Miami Stars Soccer
  Miramar Optimist
  North Miami Maccabi
  Palm Springs No. Athletic Assn.
  Pembroke Pines Optimist
  Plantation Eagles
  Soccer Alliance Lauderdale Lakes Soccer
  Soccer Paradise Futbol
  Sunrise Youth Soccer
  West Pines United F.C.
  Weston FC
 
District A3
District Commissioner: Michelle Butala
  Hobe Sound Soccer Club
  Jensen Beach Soccer Club
  Mako Soccer Club
  Port St. Lucie
  Stuart Soccer Club
  Treasure Coast United Soccer Club
 
District A4
District Commissioner: Pilar Leon
  Boca Juniors Soccer Club
  Coral Springs Soccer Club
  Delray Beach Athletic Club
  Greater Boca Youth Soccer Assn.
  Margate Youth Soccer Assn. 
  Parkland Predators
  Team Boca- SABR
  South Florida Elite F.C.
 
District A5
District Commissioner: Usha Vargas
  Boynton Beach Knights
  Elite Soccer Academy
  Jupiter United Soccer
  FC Florida
  Lake Worth Sharks
  Palm Beach Gardens Youth Soccer
  Palm Beach Soccer Academy
  Royal Palm Beach Strikers
  Wellington Soccer Club
 
District B1
District Commissioner: Lori Trautmann
  Apopka FC
  Association of Christian Youth Sports
  Clermont FC
  FC America
  Florida Rush Soccer Club
  Greater Osceola United
  Hunters Creek Soccer Club
  Lake County Soccer Club
  Maitland Soccer Club
  Orlando City Youth Soccer
  Poinciana Youth Soccer
  South Orlando Soccer Club
  St. Cloud Soccer Club
 
District B2
District Commissioner: Gloria Wyatt
  Deltona Soccer Club
  Florida Force Soccer Club
  FC United of Florida
  Ormond Beach Soccer Club
  Port Orange Soccer Club
  Southeast Volusia Soccer Club
  Stetson Futbol Association
 
District B3
District Commissioner: Terri Towers
  Amelia Island Youth Soccer Club
  Ancient City Soccer Club
  Arlington FC
  Clay County Soccer
  Columbia Youth Soccer Association
  Creeks Athletic Association
  Jacksonville Jaguar Soccer Club 
  Jacksonville FC
  Jacksonville United FC
  Jacksonville Youth Soccer Club
  Keystone Heights Youth Soccer Club
  Ponte Vedra Soccer Assn.
  Westside Soccer Club
 
District B4
District Commissioner: Tommy Slater
  Belleview Soccer Club
  Big Sun Youth Soccer League
  Gainesville Soccer Alliance
  Leg-A-Z Soccer Academy
  Villages Soccer Club
  Williston Soccer Club
  Youth Soccer, Inc of Gainesville
 
District B5
District Commissioner: Steve Sassman
  Central Brevard Soccer
  Divine Mercy Soccer Club
  Indialantic Youth Soccer Club
  Indian Harbour Beach Soccer Club
  Indian River Soccer Association
  Malabar Soccer Club
  Melbourne Beach Soccer Club
  Melbourne Eau Gallie United Soccer Assn.
  Port St. John Soccer
  Rockledge Soccer Club
  Satellite Beach Soccer Club
  Sebastian Soccer Club
  South Brevard FC
  Space Coast United Soccer Club
  Titusville Soccer Club
 
District C1
District Commissioner: Pam Garrett
  Brandon Area Youth Soccer League
  FishHawk Soccer Club
  FC Tampa
  Florida Soccer Club
  Plant City Area Soccer Club
  Players Club of Tampa Bay
  Rural Youth Soccer Association
  Florida Revolution
  Tampa Bay United
  Town ’N Country Youth Soccer
  Houston Dynamo Tampa
 
District C2
District Commissioner: Donna Haase
  Pinellas County United SC
  Chargers Soccer Club
  Dunedin Stirling Soccer Club
  Everton Football Club
  Celtic FC Florida
  Largo United Soccer Club
  Oldsmar Youth Soccer Assn.
  Osceola Youth Soccer Association
  Pinellas Park Youth Soccer
  Seminole Shooting Stars Soccer Association
  Seminole Santos
  Southside Youth Soccer League
  Strictly Soccer Futbol Club
  Tarpon Springs Youth Soccer
  VSI West Florida Flames
 
District C3
District Commissioner: Christine Foy
  Braden River Soccer Club
  Charlotte County Soccer Federation
  Englewood Youth Soccer
  Manasota Youth Soccer
  Manatee Area Youth Soccer Association
  North Port Youth Soccer
  Punta Gorda Soccer Club
  Sarasota United Soccer
  Suncoast Soccer, Inc.
  Venice Area Youth Soccer
 
District C4
District Commissioner: Jennifer Smith
  Auburndale Youth Soccer
  Bartow Soccer Club
  Lake Wales Soccer Club
  Lakeland Futbol Club
  North Lakeland Youth Soccer
  Ridge Youth Soccer Club
  Winter Haven Youth Soccer
 
District C5
District Commissioner: Miguel Denny
  Bonita Springs Youth Soccer
  Cape Coral Soccer
  Fort Myers Beach Soccer
  Lee County Strikers
  Lehigh Youth Soccer Association
  Florida Fire Juniors
  North Fort Myers Soccer Club
  San Carlos Park Scorpion Club
  Sanibel Youth Soccer, Inc.
  The Soccer Pit Youth Athletic Club
 
District C6
District Commissioner: Frank Villaizan
  Brooksville United Soccer
  Central Pasco United Soccer
  Citrus United Soccer
  East Pasco Youth Soccer
  First Hernando Youth Soccer
  Florida Coast Futbol Club
  Nature Coast Soccer Club
  Wesley Chapel Soccer Club
  West Pasco Youth Soccer
 
District D1
District Commissioner: Victor Ayala
  Bayside Soccer Club
  Futbol Club of Santa Rosa
  Gulf Coast Texans
  Navarre Youth Sports Assn.
  Perdido Bay Futbol Club
 
District D2
District Commissioner: Susan Rimsa
  FC Dalls Emerald Coast
  
District D3
District Commissioner: Chester Hudson
  Capital Soccer Association
  Perry Soccer Association
  Tallahassee United Futbol Club
  Top of Florida Soccer Club
  Warner Soccer Club
 
District D4
District Commissioner: Joe Grammer
  Bay United Soccer Club
  Port St. Joe Youth Soccer

 

 
 
©2012 Florida Youth Soccer Association
homepage fifahomepage us soccerhomepage us youthhomepage mlshomepage fssahomepage ussa