Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

2021 Sanctioned Tournaments

2021_Sanctioned_Tournaments


JAN | FEB | MARAPR | MAY | JUN | JULAUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC

 

January    
Winter Super Showcase January   1-3  
AC Delray Cup January   9-10  
Wellington Soccer Shootout (U9-U14 Weekend) January 15-18  
The 18th Annual Dimitri Cup (8-12 Weekend) January 16-18  
Disney Girls Soccer Showcase January 16-18  
Naples Cup January 16-18  
Brandon Cup January 29-31  
The 18th Annual Dimitri Cup (13-14 Weekend) January  23-24  
Naples Cup U13/U14 Weekend January 23-24  
The 18th Annual Dimitri Cup (15-19 Weekend) January 30-31  
Brevard Winter Classic - 10th Annual January 30-31  
Florida Elite Tottenham Hotspur Preseason Spring Tournament January 30-31  
Naples Cup U5-U19 Weekend January 30-31  
     
February    
CDL Showcase February 12-14  
Weston Cup & Showcase February 12-15  
2021 Strawberry Classic  February 13-14  
Vero President's Day Shootout February 13-15  
Bazooka Soccer President's Day Tournament February 14-15  
2021 USA Showcase (United Soccer Alliance) February 26-28  
16th Annual Bazooka Soccer College Showcase February 27-28  
     
March    
2020 PBG Classic March 5-7  
United Soccer Cup & Showcase March 5-7  
TBU Spring Shootout March 5-8  
4th Annual Bazooka Soccer 7v7, 9v9, 11v11 Tournament March 6-7  
Florida State Invitational March 6-7  
2021 Central Florida Invitational March 6-7  
The Miramar Cup & Showcase March 6-7  
Pre-Thanksgiving Gold Cup March 13-14  
Bazooka Soccer Junior Showcase March 13-14  
2021 St. Paddy's Day Invitational March 13-14  
14th March Madness Soccer Shootout March 26-28  
Sharks Soccer Cup & Showcase March 26-28  
2021 Best of the Bay March 26-28  
Easter International Cup (No International Teams Permitted) March 31 - April 3  
     
April    
Ft Myers Kick Off April 9-11  
5th Annual South Florida Spring Soccer April 10-11  
Pensacola Classic April 10-11  
The 7th Annual Bradenton Cup April 10-11  
Vero Spring Classic April 16-18  
Florida Premier FC Spring Showcase April 23-25  
2021 Miami Cup & Showcase April 23-25  
2021 Sarasota Cup April 23-25  
Adidas Club Cup Challenge April 30-May 2  
Battle at the Beach April 30-May 2  
     
May    
Naples Spring Shootout May 1-2  
2021 Suncoast Invitational May 1-2  
14th Annual BSI Tournament May 1-2  
Brevard Cup 7th Annual May 1-2  
Wellington Soccer Shootout (U15-U19 Weekend) May 7-9  
Palm Beach Cup 13th Annual May 7-9  
Brevard Phoenix Cup Recreational Tournament May 15-16  
Champions Cup May 21-23  
Ormond Beach Spring Cup May 21-23  
4th Annual Bazooka Soccer Spring Cup May 22-23  
End of Season Shootout May 22-23  
Enigma Cup May 28-31  
Memorial Day Super Showcase & Tournament May 28-31  
Memorial Day Shootout May 29-30  
8th Annual Bazooka Soccer Memorial Day Tournament May 29-31  
 
June
 
 
July    
     
     
August    
Bazooka Soccer Preseason Tournament August 7-8  
Alliance Cup Pre-Season Friendlies August 13-15  
Florida Elite Invitational August 13-15  
The West Coast Pre-Season Cup August 14-15  
Reds Nike Season Opener August 14-15  
Brevard Hurricane Classic - 13th Annual August 21-22  
Gulf Shores Pre-Season Kickoff August 21-22  
Davie United Soccer Friendlies August 27-29  
Vero Cup August 27-29  
     
September    
South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup September 3-5  
Jacksonville FC Labor Day Shootout September 3-6  
12th Annual Bazooka Soccer Cup Invitational September 4-5  
The Publix Labor Day Cup September 4-5  
2021 Lakewood Ranch Chargers Labor Day Tournament September 4-6  
Disney Labor Day Soccer Tournament September 4-6  
Adidas So. Florida Super Cup September 10-12  
Salty Palms Showdown September 17-19  
Upper 90 Pre-Season Challenge September 17-19  
United Soccer Cup September 24-26  
2021 Florida Extreme Cup September 25-26  
     
October    
5th Annual South Florida Soccer Classic October 2-3  
The East Coast Cup October 2-3  
The West Pines Classic - Girls October 2-3  
2021 ACDC Tournament October 8-10  
Orlando City Cup October 8-10  
Play For 8 Cup October 8-10  
Prime Soccer Cup October 8-10  
20th Annual Bazooka Soccer Classic October 9-10  
The West Pines Classic - Boys October 9-10  
Soccer Locker Cup October 15-17  
2021 PBG Classic October 15-17  
The Club Appreciation Cup October 16-17  
Ft. Meyers Kick Off October 22-24  
30th Largo Halloween Tournament October 29-31  
     
November    
Alliance Cup November 12-14  
South Florida Pre-Thanksgiving Cup November 13-14  
6th Annual Bazooka Soccer Pre-Thanksgiving Cup November 20-21  
Disney Junior Soccer Showcase November 26-28  
Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
November 26-28
 
     
December  

 

2021 Florida Rush Cup December 3-5  
3rd Annual Acoba Cup December 11-12  
2021 Springs Holiday Cup December 17-20  
5th Annual Bazooka Soccer Holiday Cup December 18-19  
Disney Boys Soccer Showcase December 28-31  
Orange Classic Girls' Soccer Tournament December 28-30  
     

 

Close