Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

ODP Selections


Florida_ODP_Banner_2022

Florida ODP State Pool

Florida ODP Tryouts for the 2022-2023 season are currently underway through the end of October. Use the TRYOUTS button above to find an upcoming date near you. 

Once tryouts have ended a list of all players who have made the Florida ODP Player Pool will be posted below.  FYSA Staff will always reserve the right to bring in players after the deadline.

 

2022/23 Region D Training Center

All Region D Training Center events have now end. Please click the button below for the 2022 Florida ODP Region D Player List.

Region D Player List

 

ODP Questions? 

Mike Strickler
Phone: 863-268-8220 Ext: 321
Email:
 mstrickler@fysa.com

Ashley Willis
Phone: 863-268-8220 Ext: 303
Email:
 awillis@fysa.com


Florida ODP State Teams

Florida ODP Selections will be made by April 28, 2022 for the 2008-2010 Male and Female players and by May 10, 2022 for the 2005-2007 Male and Female players.  FYSA Staff will always reserve the right to bring in players after the deadline.

2021-22 Florida ODP State Teams

Below are the State ODP Team selections. We are finalizing the calendar and will share with you soon. Keep in mind that if your name is not on these lists that you are an alternate and need to stay ready to come in as every year we have injuries, conflicts, etc. where selected players are unable to attend.

 

Boys Teams

2010 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Yoshuhiro Allen
Austin Barnes
Charlie Barwis
Jackson Burns
Cole Byrom
Chaz Campbell
Trey Chewning
Coleton Ecker
Kenzo Fadigan
Andrew Francesconi
Drew Galaska
Jacob Hassell
Nicholas Hassell
Jackman Hathaway
Hayden Hauserman
Noah Henry
Christopher Herbert
Jadian Jaime
Gael Jaszchuk
Amar Kesedzic
Colton Klepacz
Gilson Lakoskey
Marcus Leach
Landon Lipovetsky
Pablo Lopez
Bruno Mazzi
Blake Meldrum
Daniel Murphy
Franco Ramirez
Sanjiv Savalajkar
Armaan Shahdadpuri
Yehya Shakweer
Elliot Shelton
JaQory Skinner
Jolyon Skinner
Henry Tomkies
Massimo Valdepenas
Charlie Wallen
Zyhir Wright

2009 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Gerald Ananga
Jace Andrews
Tanner Bennett
Brayden Brouse
Javanni Brown
Pyter Bruno
Alessandro Cancado
Landon Condit
Rocco DePasquale
Christian Dominguez
Chris Duran
Gabriel Echevarria
Julian Felix
Eli Folber
Lorenzo Gonell
Sean Gormley
Samir Hannan
Joshua Hernandez
Brooks Jaffe
Thomas Januskis
Kai Jonason
Joshua Kaplan
Keagan Kiefer
James Kiley
Bryce Knapp
Jackson Kukla
Jeremy Laidlaw
Brandon Leitenbauer
Reignen Magsino
Oliver Malaszuk
Landon Mellecker
Luis Miranda
Zade Narcisse
Rhys Newman
Gabriel Noschese
Zachary Olah
Keegan Reade
Wyatt Reynolds
Landon Rhymer
Marcos Rullan
Draven Sanchez
Nicolas Savinovich
Charles Smith
Dylan Starkey
Rhys Stewart
Jacoby Taylor
Owen Woodhall

2008 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Lucas Andreon
Saif Alrefaee
Colt Baldwin
Estaban Benjoud
Javier Brown
Carter Byrom
Robert Calazans
Robert Cerasi
Luke Chagas
Douglas D. Kelly
Sean Dejthai
Massimo Ercolano
Adam Escamilla
Aaron Esteves
Sebastian Felipe
Fabricio Gallardo
Marcus Galvis
Gavin Gonsalves
Luis Gonzalez
Guillermo Gonzalez-Palomar
Clayton Hall
Sebastian Hernandez
Keenan Jackson
Colin Joseph
Eric Knowles
Jano Kotsias
Nicolas Levine
Owen Lewis
John Henry Lodge
Dominic Lorenti
Kaito Loux
Leonardo Mazzola
Joshua McPhail
Aaron Morales
Dane Mosny
Colton Oifer
William Olver
Gavin Peaire
Nikolai Pierre
Arya Rajaram
Eric Reviere
Santiago Aguilar Rojas
Julian Roman
Santiago Sanchez
Christian Segura
Schuyler Selver
Garrett Smith
Ian Stinnett
Brodan Tiffany
Denison Vasquez-Rhodes
Jerry Yao

2007 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Rogelio Junior Barrera
Jose Barreto
Jackson Bent
Corban Berrang
Raul Blandon
Isaac Breese
Bradley Chung
Keegan Clamp
Dylan Fitzpatrick
Christian Garcia
Taylon Gayle
Justin Gonsalves
Santiago Gori
Benjamin Grey
Vlad Grigoryan
Gabriel Leslie
Dylan Lukosaitis
Andres Morales
Nicholas Odar
Rodrigo Ortega
Hernan Pineda Lastra
Kevin Ramirez Canseco
Dylan Tapia
Tyler Tran
Caleb Villareal
Julian Walby
Luke Xue

2006 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Paolo Alvarez
Justin Bolden
Philip Borud
Sebastian Brown
Martin Cadavid
Jose Calderon Ascanio
Alex Canlas
Trevor Causey
Mateo Chavez
Chase Chevalier
Lucas Cohen
Nicholas Cortez
Hugo Deleyrolle
Nicolas Dodge
Adam Elkott
Michael Ferris
Landon Gross
Christopher Johnson
Leo Levering
Jorge Luglio
Peter Neubert
Stephen Nicholas
Joseph Ramirez-Parra
Nikolas Restrepo
Westin Rhymer
Robert Temkin

2005 Boys

 

First Name Last Name
Alejandro Barrios
Brett Brown
Gennaro Corrado
Parker Davis
Jacob DeJesus
James Dewey
Jack Edelstein
Jayden Fernandez
Zachary Fragione
Manuel German
Christopher Lebdaoui
Noah Lingo
Januario Lopez
Sebastian May
Marcelo Ochoa
Donovan Pettiford
Nikolas Ricardo
Yarrel Rodriguez
Brandon Salcedo
Jack Sanchez
Gabriel Shelton
Joaquin Sorrentino
Alejandro Ulvert
Fatobi White

 

Girls Teams

2010 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Alyssa Alexandro
Hadley Allen
Ava Andrulonis
Kate Bachman
Delfina Banegas
Christina Batts
Zionah Bell
Lila Boes
Keira Boone
Haley Bowles
Lakyn Boyer
Rose Braun
Tahina Castro
Jahpetria Charles
Stella Cronin
Olivia DeStefano
Everleigh-Jane Fitch
Maya Gonzalez
Gianna Gray
Alivia Gyasi
Jaycee Hinson
Jaelyn Hoefer
Lily Holloman
Madyson Holton
Isabella Igua
Ana Infante Espiga
Lilly Jensen
Addison Jericho
Layla Johnson
Zoriah Jones
Samaya Khaleel
Makenna Knapp
Brienna Lane
Danielle Lauer
Valentina Lopez
Mia Mancilla
Chloe Markofsky
Mia Martell
Cecilia Martinez
Sophia Melo
Evelin Perez
Mia Perez
Amelia Persad
Ella Presnell
Ava Rizzardi
Dariana Rubio
Daniela Sanchez
Kiana Sanchez
Gabriella Sonntag
Aziza Symmonds
Natalie Tannehill
Aubrie Thelen
Kendall Underwood
Ardyn Wu
Mila Yanniello

2009 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Camila Adame
Natalia Aviles
Emily Baird
Maya Buerger
Florencia Caceres
Delaney Diehl
Fiona Foster
Kendall Freeland
Alexa George
Alexia Hansen
Faith Hardy
Taylor Heaton
Reagan Hood
Sydni Ibana
Kylie Larrahona
Mia Lee Chong
Lyric Lightfoot-Smith
Raielle Lynch
Eva McMenemy-Hoang
Esther Melicharek
Ellie Mole
Vivien Muchuruza
Joy Palacios
Isabella Powell
Lola Rey
Madison Rice
Bryce Ruggeri
Kendall Sadberry
Kiarah Saldana
Quinn Sansone
Anslee Seamann
Keira Shanahan
Brooke Shefsky
Deionce' Storey
Evangelina Sturdifen
Carmen Trickey
Lily Trier
Isabella Vazquez
Kayla Vazquez

2008 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Tess Anderson
Mikaela Arey
McKenna Battiilla
Kayla Bays
Camila Berrios
Paige Blackall
Hannah Busenbark
Sofia Cifra Hallberg
Ramiyah Clay
Mia Conrad
Marina Goes Amorim
Jacqueline DeStefano
Daniela Duran
Addison Fratello
Selena Gaytan
Adrianna Gonzalez
Abbey Griffin
Nolyn Haley
Dakota Harrell
Mary Hartofilis
Victoria Hoyos-Romero
Madelyn Kunz
Sienna Lam
Jordin Lewis
Mia Mackrey
Mckenna McBride
Kennedy McCausland
Nevaeh Nguyen
Peyton O'Linn
Alyssa Parsons
Katherine Pelkofski
Colbie Pirchio
Bianca Raskin
Charlotte Reynolds
Emily Rodriguez
Deanna Romero
Sydney Schmidt
Ruby Scott
Ivoryele Smalls
Hailey Smith
Georgia Steinbach
Alexa Strickler
Ellie Swain
Kyra Swart
Emma Torres
Mia Turtle
Kenslee Ward
Erika Webb
Mia Wetzel
Keira Wolfgramm

2007 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Skylar Alonso
Valentina Alwan
Sienna Barboni
Mackenzie Becker
Brooke Becker
Katsi Bengoa
Lola Cannova
Jennifer Dearie
Miranda Dumornay
Eden Freeman Warren
Lindsey Fulop
Isabella Gabino
Hayden Kish
Abigail Longstaff
Gianna Lopez
Kayleigh Marreel
Dempsey McManhon
Marcella Montanye
Jada Narcisse
Cecilia Nowicki
Ella Peterson
Amari Ransom
Alannah Risser
Hannah Ruggeri
Leyla Sanders
Adia Symmonds
Emma Trier

2006 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Tessa Abreu
Rebecca Baldelomar
Katelyn Campanella
Michaela Carter
Maciah Delaughter
Camila Domine
Lucia Edelstein
Jareny Enriquez
Marley Gerber
Sophia Henke
Kiara Jimenez Fuentes
Audrey Johnson
Carolyn Johnson
Nola Johnson
Emma Kelly
Christany Lopez
Hallie McClinktock
Paige Norris
Jennifer Pena
Natalia Ragonese
Gianna Rizzo
Isabella Rychel
Layla Segelnick
Vanessa Straub
Ashley Wagner
Anna Rose Wheatle

2005 Girls

 

First Name Last Name
Bria Baughman
Charlotte Bullen
Katelyn Cristaldi
Elly Harrington
Zamiyah Hill
Amalia Holman
Amelia Jacobs
Marleigh Martinez
Ishpreen Marwah
Tatum Moore
Sydney Neira
Ashley Olds
Meredith Pugh
Daniela Rocco
Aubree Sangster
Ashley Smalls
Skye Tumbelty
Stephanie Wyszkowski

 

Note: 

  • These are the preliminary lists and there will be adjustments to some of the age groups prior to the first camp.
  • Evaluations will be given to players at the end of the camps they participate in.

odp_header_3

2022 Southern Region Pool Player List

The below list is all Florida players who were named to the SOUTHERN REGION ODP PLAYER POOL. For the list of players who made the upcoming ODP INTERRGIONAL TEAM EVENT ROSTER, please visit the USYS ODP program page here for the boys rosters and here for the girls rosters.

 

Girls Southern Region Pool

2005-2010 Girls

 

Age Group First Name Last Name
2005 Charlotte Bullen
2005 Zamiyah Hill
2005 Amelia Jacobs
2005 Marleigh Martinez
2005 Ishpreen Marwah
2005 Meredith Pugh
2005 Daniela Rocco
2006 Rebecca Baldeloman
2006 Katelyn Campanella
2006 Michaela Carter
2006 Machia DeLaughter
2006 Sophie Henke
2006 Carolyn Johnson
2006 Audrey Johnson
2006 Hallie McClintock
2006 Ashley Wagner
2006 AnnaRose Wheatle
2007 Skylar Alonso
2007 Sienna Barboni
2007 Mckenzie Becker
2007 Brooke Becker
2007 Kats Bengola Feliciano
2007 Jennifer Dearie
2007 Eden Freeman Warren
2007 Lindsay Fulop
2007 Isabella Gabino
2007 Hayden Kish
2007 Gianna Lopez
2007 Kayleigh Marreel
2007 Dempsey McMahon
2007 Ella Petersen
2007 Hannah Ruggeri
2007 Adia Symmonds
2007 Morgan Weaver
2008 McKenna Battilla
2008 Selena Gaytan
2008 Adrianna Gonzalez
2008 Dakota Harrell
2008 Mary Hartofilis
2008 Alyssa Parsons
2008 Sydney Schmidt
2008 Ivoryele Smalls
2008 Hailey Smith
2008 Kyra Swart
2008 Erika Webb
2009 Camila Adame
2009 Emily Baird
2009 Maya Buerger
2009 Delaney Diehl
2009 Alexia Hansen
2009 Taylor Heaton
2009 Reagan Hood
2009 Kylie Larrahona
2009 Mia Lee Chong
2009 Esther Melicharek
2009 Joy Paladins
2009 Bryce Ruggeri
2009 Quinn Sansone
2009 Brooke Shefsky
2010 Gianna Batts
2010 Zionah Bell
2010 Lila Boes
2010 Rose Braun
2010 Tahina Castro
2010 Stella Cronin
2010 Olivia DeStefano
2010 Jaycee Hinson
2010 Jaelyn Hoefer
2010 Lilly Jensen
2010 Zoriah Jones
2010 Samaya Khaleel
2010 Amelia Perstad
2010 Dariana Rubio
2010 Daniela Sanchez
2010 Kiana Sanchez
2010 Azizza Symmonds
2010 Aubrie Thelen
2010 Kendall Underwood
2010 Ardyn Wu
2010 Mila Yanniello
2010 Isabelle York

Boys Southern Region Pool

2005-2010 Boys

 

Age Group First Name Last Name
2005 Noah Lingo
2005 Brandon Salcedo
2005 Gabriel Shelton
2006 Justin Bolden
2006 Chase Chevalier
2006 Adam Elkott
2006 Christopher Johnson
2006 Leo Levering
2006 Jorge Luglio
2006 Peter Neubert
2006 Nikolas Restrepo
2007 Jose Barreto
2007 Raul Blandon
2007 Isaac Breese
2007 Bradley Chung
2007 Dylan Fitzpatrick
2007 Justin Gonsalves
2007 Santiago Gori
2007 Dylan Lukosaitis
2007 Rodrigo Ortega
2007 Dylan Tapia
2007 Tyler Tran
2007 Julian Walby
2008 Colt Baldwin
2008 Javier Brown
2008 Carter Byrom
2008 Alex Espinosa
2008 Luis Gonzalez
2008 Clay Hall
2008 Colin Joseph
2008 Jano Kotsias
2008 Owen Lewis
2008 Dominic Lorenti
2008 Kai Loux
2008 Leo Mazzola
2008 Nikolai Pierre
2008 Erick Riviere
2008 Santiago Rojas
2008 Ian Stinnett
2009 Gerald Ananga
2009 Jace Andrews
2009 Landon Condit
2009 Rocco DePasquale
2009 Sean Gormley
2009 Emilo Kieffer
2009 Reigen Magsino
2009 Landon Mellecker
2009 Zachary Olah
2009 Adrian Perez-Barreto
2009 Keegan Reade
2009 Draven Sanchez
2010 Yoshuhiro Allen
2010 Chaz Campbell
2010 Coleton Ecker
2010 Andrew Francesconi
2010 Jadian Jaime
2010 Amar Kesedzic
2010 Colton Klepacz
2010 Marcus Leach
2010 Daniel Murphy
2010 Yehya Shakweer
2010 Elliot Shelton
2010 JaQory Skinner
2010 Jolyon Skinner
2010 Charlie Wallen
2010 Zyhir Wright

Close